Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Rookie (15 And Under) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Connor Glover 1 2 [0,2] 26/10:21.981
2 2Nate Hyde 2 2 [0,2] 25/10:30.769
3 3Adelle Max 3 6 [3,3] 20/10:03.623
4 4Colton Burmingham 4 10 [4,6] 18/10:39.954
5 5Evelyn Max 5 10 [5,5] 17/10:47.324
6 6Joey Max 6 11 [4,7] 10/5:30.724
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Presser 15 28 [12,16] 29/10:32.027
2 2Tim Bosch 16 29 [14,15] 27/10:14.334
3 3Kyle Vanartsen 17 33 [16,17] 26/10:28.620
4 4Stan Bragg 18 34 [15,19] 17/8:47.228
5 5Dereck Fiig 19 35 [17,18] 11/6:17.395
6 6John Rosselott 20 39 [18,21] 3/1:37.872
3
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Burmingham 8 18 [8,10] 32/10:30.099
2 2Jason Miller 9 18 [9,9] 32/10:32.427
3 3Joe Titus 10 18 [7,11] 31/10:14.737
4 4Tom Heys 11 24 [3,21] 16/5:00.780
5 5ODus Christian 12 26 [12,14] 29/10:12.457
6 6Carson Hill 13 26 [13,13] 29/10:15.195
7 7D Nice 14 27 [6,21] 16/5:04.787
4
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 0 [0,0] 35/10:19.026
2 2Fred Stockbarger 2 4 [2,2] 34/10:12.520
3 3Victor Hyde 3 8 [3,5] 33/10:21.694
4 4Dan Cook 4 11 [4,7] 32/10:06.690
5 5Dave Johnson 5 13 [5,8] 32/10:17.515
6 6Dan Glerum 6 15 [4,11] 31/10:02.925
7 7Ashley Sides 7 16 [6,10] 31/10:08.482
5
2wd Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Wells 1 0 [0,0] 34/10:34.682
2 2Tiffany Wells 2 4 [2,2] 32/10:37.741
3 3Smalls . 3 6 [3,3] 30/10:27.685
4 4John Rosselott 4 9 [4,5] 26/10:17.391
5 5Stan Bragg 5 9 [4,5] 25/10:13.904
6
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Burmingham 1 4 [2,2] 31/10:20.191
2 2Mike Wells 2 4 [0,4] 29/9:09.609
3 3Jason Miller 3 5 [0,5] 18/5:50.252
4 4Ryan Bucher 4 6 [3,3] 28/10:15.420
5 5John Rosselott 5 9 [4,5] 17/6:53.468
7
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tiffany Wells 7 14 [4,10] 32/10:22.674
2 2Carson Hill 8 15 [6,9] 32/10:26.099
3 3Tim Bosch 9 18 [7,11] 31/10:27.541
4 4Brad Prenger 10 20 [8,12] 30/10:14.841
5 5Paul Burmingham 11 20 [9,11] 22/7:25.488
6 6Dave Krzywos 12 23 [10,13] 15/5:05.299
8
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 0 [0,0] 37/10:18.960
2 2Fred Stockbarger 2 5 [2,3] 35/10:18.267
3 3Tom Heys 3 5 [2,3] 34/10:04.644
4 4ODus Christian 4 9 [4,5] 33/10:19.400
5 5Dan Glerum 5 12 [5,7] 32/10:13.940
6 6D Nice 6 14 [6,8] 32/10:19.824
9
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Cook 1 0 [0,0] 34/10:11.081
2 2Smalls . 2 5 [2,3] 32/10:22.103
3 3Ryan Bucher 3 7 [3,4] 26/9:23.493
4 4Dave Krzywos 4 7 [2,5] 16/5:04.379
10
2wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1D Nice 1 0 [0,0] 31/10:31.898
2 2Steve Presser 2 4 [2,2] 28/10:20.588
3 3Kyle Vanartsen 3 6 [3,3] 27/10:30.027
4 4Adam Williams 4 8 [4,4] 23/10:28.313
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Inside Groove Rc
Registrations Entries: 56
Drivers: 33
Total Race Laps 3,176
Total Race Time 18 hours, 20 minutes, 38 seconds
close X